Maharashtra (145 Seats to Win)

0/288 Seats

Maharashtra Assembly Elections

0/288 Seats ((145 Seats to Win)

Alliance BJP+ YSRCP+ TDP+ INC+ OTH
Wins + Leads - - - - -
+/- 2014
DetailED Results [+]

Haryana (145 Seats to Win)

0/288 Seats

Haryana Assembly Elections

0/288 Seats ((145 Seats to Win)

Alliance BJP+ INC+ BJD+ OTH
Wins + Leads - - - -
+/- 2014
DetailED Results [+]

Maharashtra (145 Seats to Win)

0/288 Seats

Haryana Assembly Elections

0/288 Seats ((145 Seats to Win)

Party BJP+ INC+ SHS+ ssc ncp tdp OTH
Wins + Leads - - - - - - -
+/- 2014 - - - - - - -
DetailED Results [+]

Haryana (145 Seats to Win)

0/288 Seats

Haryana Assembly Elections

0/288 Seats ((145 Seats to Win)

Party BJP+ INC+ SHS+ ssc ncp tdp OTH
Wins + Leads - - - - - - -
+/- 2014 - - - - - - -
DetailED Results [+]
Election Analytics Centre
Election Key Candidates

MarketsLive

Akkalkuwa Shahada Nandurbar Nawapur Sakri Dhule Rural Dhule City Sindkheda Shirpur Chopda Raver Bhusawal Jalgaon City Jalgaon Rural Amalner Erandol Chalisgaon Pachora Jamner Muktainagar Malkapur Buldhana Chikhli Sindkhed Raja Mehkar Khamgaon Jalgaon Jamod Akot Balapur Akola West Akola East Murtijapur Risod Washim Karanja Dhamamgaon Railway Badnera Amravati Teosa Daryapur Melghat Achalpur Morshi Arvi Deoli Hinganghat Wardha Katol Savner Hingna Umred Nagpur South West Nagpur South Nagpur East Nagpur Central Nagpur West Nagpur North Kamthi Ramtek Tumsar Bhandara Sakoli Arjuni-Morgaon Tirora Gondiya Amgaon Armori Gadchiroli Aheri Rajura Chandrapur Ballarpur Brahmapuri Chimur Warora Wani Ralegaon Yavatmal Digras Arni Pusad Umarkhed Kinwat Hadgaon Bhokar Nanded North Nanded South Loha Naigaon Deglur Mukhed Basmath Kalamnuri Hingoli Jintur Parbhani Gangakhed Pathri Partur Ghansawangi Jalna Badnapur Bhokardan Sillod Kannad Phulambri Aurangabad Central Aurangabad West Aurangabad East Paithan Gangapur Vaijapur Nandgaon Malegaon Central Malegaon Outer Baglan Kalwan Chandvad Yevla Sinnar Niphad Dindo Nashik East Nashik Central Nashik West Devlali Igatpuri Dahanu Vikramgad Palghar Boisar Nalasopara Vasai Bhiwandi Rural Shahapur Bhiwandi West Bhiwandi East Kalyan West Murbad Ambernath Ulhas Nagar Kalyan East Dombivali Kalyan Rural Mira Bhayandar Ovala-Majiwada Kopri-Pachpakhadi Thane Mumbra-Kalwa Airoli Belapur Borivali Dahisar Magathane Mulund Vikhroli Bhandup West Jogeshwari East Dindoshi Kandivali East Charkop Malad West Goregaon Versova Andheri West Andheri East Vile Parle Chandivali Ghatkopar West Ghatkopar East Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar Anushakti Nagar Chembur Kurla Kalina Vandre East Vandre West Dharavi Sion Koliwada Wadala Mahim Worli Shivadi Byculla Malabar Hill Mumba Devi Colaba Panvel Karjat Uran Pen Alibag Shrivardhan Mahad Junnar Ambegaon Khed Alandi Shirur Daund Indapur Baramati Purandar Bhor Maval Chinchwad Pimpri Bhosari Vadgaol Sheri Shivajinagar Kothrud Khadakwasala Parvati Hadapsar Pune Cantonment Kasba Peth Akole Sangamner Shirdi Kopargaon Shrirampur Nevasa Shevgaon Rahuri Parner Ahmednagar City Shrigonda Karjat Jamkhed Georai Majalgaon Beed Ashti Kaij Parli Latur Rural Latur City Ahmadpur Udgir Nilanga Ausa Umarga Tuljapur Osmanabad Paranda Karmala Madha Barshi Mohol Solapur City North Solapur City Central Akkalkot Solapur South Pandharpur Sangole Malshiras Phaltan Wai Koregaon Man Karad North Karad South Patan Satara Dapoli Guhagar Chiplun Ratnagiri Rajapur Kankavli Kudal Sawantwadi Chandgad Radhanagari Kagal Kolhapur South Karvir Kolhapur North Shahuwadi Hatkanangle Ichalkaranji Shirol Miraj Sangli Islampur Shirala Palus-Kadegaon Khanapur Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Jat
More Election News
Battle off 2019
No. Const. Name 2014 2009
1 Akkalkuwa INC INC
2 Shahada BJP INC
3 Nandurbar BJP NCP
4 Nawapur INC SP
5 Sakri INC INC
6 Dhule Rural INC SHS
7 Dhule City BJP LKSGM
8 Sindkheda BJP BJP
9 Shirpur INC INC
10 Chopda SHS NCP
11 Raver BJP IND
12 Bhusawal BJP NCP
13 Jalgaon City BJP SHS
14 Jalgaon Rural SHS NCP
15 Amalner IND IND
16 Erandol NCP SHS
17 Chalisgaon BJP NCP
18 Pachora SHS NCP
19 Jamner BJP BJP
20 Muktainagar BJP BJP
21 Malkapur BJP BJP
22 Buldhana INC SHS
23 Chikhli INC INC
24 Sindkhed Raja SHS NCP
25 Mehkar SHS SHS
26 Khamgaon BJP INC
27 Jalgaon Jamod BJP BJP
28 Akot BJP SHS
29 Balapur BBM IND
30 Akola West BJP BJP
31 Akola East BJP BBM
32 Murtijapur BJP BJP
33 Risod INC INC
34 Washim BJP BJP
35 Karanja BJP NCP
36 Dhamamgaon Railway INC INC
37 Badnera IND IND
38 Amravati BJP INC
39 Teosa INC INC
40 Daryapur BJP SHS
41 Melghat BJP INC
42 Achalpur IND IND
43 Morshi BJP IND
44 Arvi INC BJP
45 Deoli INC INC
46 Hinganghat BJP SHS
47 Wardha BJP IND
48 Katol BJP NCP
49 Savner INC INC
50 Hingna BJP BJP
51 Umred BJP BJP
52 Nagpur South West BJP BJP
53 Nagpur South BJP INC
54 Nagpur East BJP BJP
55 Nagpur Central BJP BJP
56 Nagpur West BJP BJP
57 Nagpur North BJP INC
58 Kamthi BJP BJP
59 Ramtek BJP SHS
60 Tumsar BJP INC
61 Bhandara BJP SHS
62 Sakoli BJP BJP
63 Arjuni-Morgaon BJP BJP
64 Tirora BJP BJP
65 Gondiya INC INC
66 Amgaon BJP INC
67 Armori BJP INC
68 Gadchiroli BJP INC
69 Aheri BJP IND
70 Rajura BJP INC
71 Chandrapur BJP BJP
72 Ballarpur BJP BJP
73 Brahmapuri INC BJP
74 Chimur BJP INC
75 Warora SHS INC
76 Wani BJP INC
77 Ralegaon BJP INC
78 Yavatmal BJP INC
79 Digras SHS SHS
80 Arni BJP INC
81 Pusad NCP NCP
82 Umarkhed BJP INC
83 Kinwat NCP NCP
84 Hadgaon SHS INC
85 Bhokar INC INC
86 Nanded North INC INC
87 Nanded South SHS INC
88 Loha SHS NCP
89 Naigaon INC IND
90 Deglur SHS INC
91 Mukhed BJP INC
92 Basmath SHS NCP
93 Kalamnuri INC INC
94 Hingoli BJP INC
95 Jintur NCP INC
96 Parbhani SHS SHS
97 Gangakhed NCP IND
98 Pathri IND SHS
99 Partur BJP IND
100 Ghansawangi NCP NCP
101 Jalna SHS INC
102 Badnapur BJP SHS
103 Bhokardan BJP NCP
104 Sillod INC INC
105 Kannad SHS MNS
106 Phulambri BJP INC
107 Aurangabad Central AIMIM IND
108 Aurangabad West SHS SHS
109 Aurangabad East BJP INC
110 Paithan SHS NCP
111 Gangapur BJP IND
112 Vaijapur NCP SHS
113 Nandgaon NCP NCP
114 Malegaon Central INC JSS
115 Malegaon Outer SHS SHS
116 Baglan NCP BJP
117 Kalwan CPM NCP
118 Chandvad BJP IND
119 Yevla NCP NCP
120 Sinnar SHS INC
121 Niphad SHS SHS
122 Dindo NCP SHS
123 Nashik East BJP MNS
124 Nashik Central BJP MNS
125 Nashik West BJP MNS
126 Devlali SHS SHS
127 Igatpuri INC INC
128 Dahanu BJP CPM
129 Vikramgad BJP BJP
130 Palghar SHS INC
131 Boisar BVA BVA
132 Nalasopara BVA BVA
133 Vasai BVA IND
134 Bhiwandi Rural SHS BJP
135 Shahapur NCP SHS
136 Bhiwandi West BJP SP
137 Bhiwandi East SHS SP
138 Kalyan West BJP MNS
139 Murbad BJP NCP
140 Ambernath SHS SHS
141 Ulhas Nagar NCP BJP
142 Kalyan East IND IND
143 Dombivali BJP BJP
144 Kalyan Rural SHS MNS
145 Mira Bhayandar BJP NCP
146 Ovala - Majiwada SHS SHS
147 Kopri-Pachpakhadi SHS SHS
148 Thane BJP SHS
149 Mumbra-Kalwa NCP NCP
150 Airoli NCP NCP
151 Belapur BJP NCP
152 Borivali BJP BJP
153 Dahisar BJP SHS
154 Magathane SHS MNS
155 Mulund BJP BJP
156 Vikhroli SHS MNS
157 Bhandup West SHS MNS
158 Jogeshwari East SHS SHS
159 Dindoshi SHS INC
160 Kandivali East BJP INC
161 Charkop BJP BJP
162 Malad West INC INC
163 Goregaon BJP SHS
164 Versova BJP INC
165 Andheri West BJP INC
166 Andheri East SHS INC
167 Vile Parle BJP INC
168 Chandivali INC INC
169 Ghatkopar West BJP MNS
170 Ghatkopar East BJP BJP
171 Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar SP SP
172 Anushakti Nagar SHS NCP
173 Chembur SHS INC
174 Kurla SHS NCP
175 Kalina SHS INC
176 Vandre East SHS SHS
177 Vandre West BJP INC
178 Dharavi INC INC
179 Sion Koliwada BJP INC
180 Wadala INC INC
181 Mahim SHS MNS
182 Worli SHS NCP
183 Shivadi SHS MNS
184 Byculla AIMIM INC
185 Malabar Hill BJP BJP
186 Mumba Devi INC INC
187 Colaba BJP INC
188 Panvel BJP INC
189 Karjat NCP NCP
190 Uran SHS PWPI
191 Pen PWPI PWPI
192 Alibag PWPI PWPI
193 Shrivardhan NCP NCP
194 Mahad SHS SHS
195 Junnar MNS NCP
196 Ambegaon NCP NCP
197 Khed Alandi SHS NCP
198 Shirur BJP NCP
199 Daund RSPS IND
200 Indapur NCP INC
201 Baramati NCP NCP
202 Purandar SHS SHS
203 Bhor INC INC
204 Maval BJP BJP
205 Chinchwad BJP IND
206 Pimpri SHS NCP
207 Bhosari IND IND
208 Vadgaol Sheri BJP NCP
209 Shivajinagar BJP INC
210 Kothrud BJP SHS
211 Khadakwasala BJP MNS
212 Parvati BJP BJP
213 Hadapsar BJP SHS
214 Pune Cantonment BJP INC
215 Kasba Peth BJP BJP
216 Akole NCP NCP
217 Sangamner INC INC
218 Shirdi INC INC
219 Kopargaon BJP SHS
220 Shrirampur INC INC
221 Nevasa BJP NCP
222 Shevgaon BJP NCP
223 Rahuri BJP BJP
224 Parner SHS SHS
225 Ahmednagar City NCP SHS
226 Shrigonda NCP NCP
227 Karjat Jamkhed BJP BJP
228 Georai BJP NCP
229 Majalgaon BJP NCP
230 Beed NCP NCP
231 Ashti BJP NCP
232 Kaij BJP NCP
233 Parli BJP BJP
234 Latur Rural INC INC
235 Latur City INC INC
236 Ahmadpur IND RSPS
237 Udgir BJP BJP
238 Nilanga BJP INC
239 Ausa INC INC
240 Umarga SHS SHS
241 Tuljapur INC INC
242 Osmanabad NCP SHS
243 Paranda NCP NCP
244 Karmala SHS NCP
245 Madha NCP NCP
246 Barshi NCP IND
247 Mohol NCP NCP
248 Solapur City North BJP BJP
249 Solapur City Central INC INC
250 Akkalkot INC BJP
251 Solapur South BJP INC
252 Pandharpur INC SWP
253 Sangole PWPI PWPI
254 Malshiras NCP NCP
255 Phaltan NCP NCP
256 Wai NCP IND
257 Koregaon NCP NCP
258 Man INC IND
259 Karad North NCP IND
260 Karad South INC INC
261 Patan SHS NCP
262 Satara NCP NCP
263 Dapoli NCP SHS
264 Guhagar NCP NCP
265 Chiplun SHS SHS
266 Ratnagiri SHS NCP
267 Rajapur SHS SHS
268 Kankavli INC BJP
269 Kudal SHS INC
270 Sawantwadi SHS NCP
271 Chandgad NCP NCP
272 Radhanagari SHS NCP
273 Kagal NCP NCP
274 Kolhapur South BJP INC
275 Karvir SHS SHS
276 Kolhapur North SHS SHS
277 Shahuwadi SHS JSS
278 Hatkanangle SHS SHS
279 Ichalkaranji BJP BJP
280 Shirol SHS INC
281 Miraj BJP BJP
282 Sangli BJP BJP
283 Islampur NCP NCP
284 Shirala BJP IND
285 Palus-Kadegaon INC INC
286 Khanapur SHS INC
287 Tasgaon - Kavathe Mahankal NCP NCP
288 Jat BJP BJP
More Election News
Past Result
2019 LS
2014 AS
2009 AS
BJP
IND
INLD
INC
OTH
10
0
0
0
0
BJP
IND
INLD
INC
OTH
47
5
19
15
4
BJP
IND
INLD
INC
OTH
4
7
31
40
8

90

Seat

Polling Date:

Monday, October 21, 2019

Counting Date:

Thursday, October 24, 2019

Haryana
State Data
Number of Voters 1,82,98,714
Number of Male Voters 98,33,323
Number of Female Voters 84,65,152
More Election News